Paul's hedgelaying

Hedgelaying in Bucks, Beds and Herts
The first and largest hedgelaying website

Hedgelaying diary

I'm still laying just as many hedges these days but they are not all on the website yet!

The following pages are fully responsive for mobile devices

November 2019 - NW Bucks competition Alderton

April 2019 - Buckland

March 2018 - Shenley Brook End, Cholesbury, Cookham Dean, Wingrave

February 2018 - Eversholt, Beacons Bottom

January 2018 - Beaconsfield, Pednor, Ampthill, Beacons Bottom

December 2017 - Weedon, Westbury

October / November 2017 - Quarrendon Leas, Eversholt

April 2017 - Little Horwood

November 2016 - Little Marlow, Quarrendon Leas

October 2016 - Western Turville, Tring

The following pages are not yet optimised for mobile devices

April 2016 - Downley, Buckland

March 2016 - Denham, Bow Brickhill

February 2016 - Dinton, Salford

January 2016 - Cranfield, Little Marlow

December 2015 - Cranfield

November 2015 - Wavendon, Dinton

October 2015 - Ascott

September 2015 - Ascott coppicing

March 2015 - Flitton, Ampthill, Steeple Claydon

January / February 2015 - Maulden Wood hedgelaying course
Drayton Parslow, Marsh Gibbon

December 2014 - Marsh Gibbon

November 2014 - Maulden Wood, Little Marlow

October 2014 - Stansted Mountfitchet, Tring, Kensworth,
Flackwell Heath

September 2014 - Leighton Buzzard Coppicing

March 2014 - Weston Underwood, Dunton

February 2014 - Wimpole, Maulden, Potters Bar

January 2014 - Luton

November 2013 - Wing, Stansted, North Bucks Competition
Stanbridge

October 2013 - Little Marlow, Little Gaddesden, Waddesdon
Burwash Manor

September 2013 - Stewkley

April 2013 - Forty Green

March 2013 - Hemel Hempstead

February 2013 - Wing, Tetbury, Welwyn Garden City

January 2013 - Northall, Wing

December 2012 - Ridgmont, Milton Keynes

November 2012 - Wigginton, Barton le Clay, Marsworth

October 2012 - Great Kingshill / Stewkley / Steeple Claydon / National Championships / Prestwood

September 2012 - Fairford

March 2012 - Beaconsfield

February 2012 - Beaconsfield

January 2012 - Wendover

November 2011 - Ringshall

October 2011 - Stewkley / Barton / Cheddington

March 2011 - Marsh Gibbon / Long Marston

February  2011 - Wimpole, Cambs / Soulbury / Marsh Gibbon

January 2011 - Beaconsfield / Long Marston

December 2010 - Beaconsfield

November 2010 - Ridgmont, Beds / Hanslope, Bucks,
Stewkley coppicing & filling yew hedge arches with integral hurdles

October 2010 - Burwash Manor, Cambs / Woolstone, Bucks / Grafham Water, Rutland

March 2010 - Wiggington

February 2010 - Wimpole, Cambs / Upper Dean

January 2010 - Sheepy Parva, Leics / Hardwick

December 2009 - Leighton Buzzard

November 2009 - Oakley / Leighton Buzzard

October 2009 - Marsh / Ibstone

March 2009 - Wilstone

February 2009 - Dinton

January 2009 - Flitton

December 2008 - Leighton Buzzard

November 2008 - Milton Keynes / North Marston

October 2008 - Elstow / Sandringham

April 2008 - Ashley Green / Little Chalfont

March 2008 - Cholesbury / Cheddington / Northall

February 2008 - Steeple Claydon / Roxton / Luton / Hardwick

January 2008 - Flitwick / Leighton Buzzard

December 2007 - Milton Keynes / Tring

November 2007 - Chipperfield / Adstock

October 2007 - Thornborough / Burnham

March 2007 - Wingrave / Tring / Aylesbury

January 2007 - Rushmere

November 2006 - Whipsnade / Marlow / Letchworth

October 2006 - Whipsnade (2)

March 2006 - Colesden / Rowsham / Whipsnade

February 2006 - Billericay / Rowsham / Great Billington / Upper Dean

January 2006 - Salford / Houghton Conquest

December 2005 - Whipsnade / Hatfield / Soulbury

The following page is fully responsive for mobile devices

November 2005 - NW Bucks competition Middle Claydon,Marston Moretaine

The following pages are not yet optimised for mobile devices

October 2005 - Stone / Prestwood / Barton / Tetbury

September 2005 - Salford

April 2005 - Whipsnade

March 2005 - Stoke Hammond / Chesham /Botolph Claydon

February 2005 - Old Linslade / Oxford / Chesham / Billericay

January 2005 - Stanbridge / Chesham /  Billericay

December 2004 - Stewkley

November 2004 - Thame / Great Missenden / Kirtling

October 2004 - Colesden / National Championship Barton / Stewkley

April 2004 - Cotten End

March 2004 - Colesden

February 2004 - Henlow / BTCV Prestwood

January 2004 - Henlow

December 2003 - Stewkley

November 2003 - Billericay / St Albans / Ampthill

October 2003 - Barton / Salford

September 2003 - Edlesborough / Amersham

March 2003 - Wilstead / Henlow

February 2003 - Dinton / BTCV Prestwood / Standalone Warren / Chesham Bois / Soulbury

January 2003 - Eversholt / Buckland Common

December 2002 - Harlington / Flitton

November 2002 - Barton le Clay / Gravenhurst / Billericay

October 2002 - Newton Longville / Box End / Little Billington / National Championships

March 2002 - BTCV Prestwood / Stewkley / Ampthill / Luton / Cotton End / Water End / Stoke Hammond

February 2002 - BTCV Wing / Marsh / Shortstown

January 2002 - Marsh / Whipsnade

December 2001 - Cotton End / Haynes West End

November 2001 - Eversholt / BTCV Marlow / BTCV Wing / Woburn

October 2001 - Great Horwood / National Championships BTCV Broughton Crossing / Ford / Soulbury

April 2001 - Cottered / Wendover

March 2001 - Dillington / Marsh / Redfield / St Albans School

February 2001 - Ludgershall / BTCV Prestwood / Nazeing / Winslow

January 2001 - Amersham / Croxley Green / Dinton / Forty Green

The following pages are fully responsive for mobile devices

December 2000 - Holmwood School / Soulbury / Dinton / Great Billington / Nazeing

November 2000 - Stanbridge / Soulbury / BTCV Wing

October 2000 - Dinton / BTCV Newton Longville